Our System Leaders

Katie

Katie Monfared

Sally

Sally Jordan

Lindsey

Lindsey Dunleavy

Lauren Square

Lauren Millington

PM-2

Peter McGhee (NLFE / Head of Teaching School)

ainsley

Ainsley Mosley (Science SLE, Science Core Group Member)

Peter

Peter Taylor (Deputy Headteacher)

Jenny

Jenny McGarry (NLE / Head of Teaching School)

NODATA0006

Sarah Cooke (SEND SLE)

greame Balfour

Graeme Balfour (Strategic Group Member)

Donna Crawford

Donna Crawford (EYFS, SEND and Curriculum SLE)

SM 404

Sean Mitchell (EYFS SLE)

no image added yet.

Julian Nicholls  (Head of Teaching School)

Cath

Catherine Alnuamaani  (Masters Programmes Lead)

Martin3

Martin Scott

20181108_132058

Mark Gibson (English Core Group)

DSC_1483

Karen Hogg (Assistant Professional Programme Lead, Primary with SEND)

profile pic

Ellie Russell (Science Lead Practitioner, Science Core Group, ITT Professional Mentor)

Jo 404

Jo MacKinnon (Headteacher, Levenshulme High School, Chair of Science Core Group)

Tracy404

Tracy Gallier (Deputy Headteacher, Professional Programme Leader)

Claire Photos-2 copy

Claire Narayanan (Assistant Headteacher, NPQ Trainer)

no image added yet.

Emma McLaren (Vice Principal, Strategic Group Member)

no image added yet.

Fiona Hagsharfi (Maths Core Group)

Jayne

Jane Griffiths (Maths Core Group, Lead Practitioner)

AFL-1

Ann Flatman (Deputy Headteacher, NPQ Trainer)

no image added yet.

Jan Sorahan (Headteacher)

lucy 404

Lucy Thomas (Headteacher)

no image added yet.

Nathan D’laryea (Maths Core Group)

Neil

Neil Long (Maths Core Group)

Rachel J

Rachel Jacques (Headteacher)

Mick Johnson

Mick Johnson (Science SLE, ScienceCore Group)

Jen 404

Jen Griffin

no image added yet.

Linda Jones (NLE / Head of Teaching School)

no image added yet.

Ruth Nutton-Jones (English SLE)

lindsey 404

Lindsey Jones (Maths and Leadership of CPD SLE)

Angela 404

Angela Stansfield (School Business Management and Data SLE)

Steph Pitcher

Stephanie Pitcher (ITT/NQT Development and ICT SLE)

Katie 404x404

Katie Roberts (Behavior and Discipline and SEN SLE)

Cath

Cath Jenkins (English SLE)

no image added yet.

Nina Gardiner (School Business Management SLE)

no image added yet.

Ben Davies (ICT SLE)

Kate 404

Kate Allely (Behaviour and Discipline SLE, SEMH)

Michelle Ames

Michelle Ames (ITT and Leadership and Management SLE)

no image added yet.

Catherine Carling (EYFS SLE, phonics)

no image added yet.

Lisa Taylor (Head of Teaching School)

Phil Trohear

Phil Trohear (Behaviour and Discipline SLE)

no image added yet.

Leah Moores (Behaviour SLE)

Jayne - 404

Jayne Davies (Maths SLE)

no image added yet.

Ann-Marie Swain (EYFS SLE)

no image added yet.

Fiona McGarvey (Secondary Maths, Assessment and Other (Timetabling) SLE)

Emma Kirkham (404x404)

Emma Kirkham (Secondary English and CPD SLE)

paul 404

Paul Sanchez (Primary English SLE)

DSC_0646

Rachel Eppy (Business Development Manager)

Play-Therapy

James Cadieux (Play Therapist)

We recruit regularly for Specialist Leaders of Education. Do join our mailing list to hear about recruitment rounds.

Want to find out more? Get in touch